Saksfifthavenue.Com - Info saksfifthavenue.com

saksfifthavenue.com receives about 77,000 unique visitors and 420,420 (5.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,301.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,159,520.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank saksfifthavenue.com is ranked number 5,308 in the world and 0.0154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jersey City, NJ, 07395, United States and links to network IP address 63.240.11.60.

About - saksfifthavenue.com

Virtual store window of the fashion and luxury goods retailer. Includes information about the distinctive amenities and services.
How did saksfifthavenue.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is saksfifthavenue.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,310,000
Daily Pageviews:
420,420 (5.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,308 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0154% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.1%55.5%1989
Japan 33.2%30.5%1150
Canada 4.1%4.7%2345
China 2.0%1.4%21822
United Kingdom 1.1%0.6%16381
Australia 0.9%0.9%6576
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.4%12231
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.8%5052
Mexico 0.5%0.9%9973

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
saksfifthavenue.com
99.99%99.99%5.29
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush saksfifthavenue.com
Domain:
  saksfifthavenue.com
Rank:
  1,040
Organic Keywords:
  55,293
Organic Traffic:
  1,541,118
Organic Cost:
  $965,905.00
Adwords Keywords:
  31,398
Adwords Traffic:
  175,632
Adwords Cost:
  $223,717.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,589
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is saksfifthavenue.com?

Facebook:
  22,617
Google +:
  1,564,190
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much saksfifthavenue.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,301.94
Monthly Revenue:
$99,058.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,205,208.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 233,333$2,676.33
Japan 128,228$410.33
Canada 19,760$138.52
Australia 3,784$28.49
China 5,886$18.19
United Kingdom 2,523$15.72
Saudi Arabia 3,363$6.79
Korea, Republic of 1,682$3.90
Mexico 3,784$3.67

How much money do saksfifthavenue.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$541.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,235.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$197,526.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
53,826
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,614,791
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,646,626
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 42,000$481.74
Canada 4,940$34.63
Japan 3,847$12.31
Australia 757$5.70
United Kingdom 404$2.51
China 765$2.36
Saudi Arabia 706$1.43
Mexico 341$0.33
Korea, Republic of 67$0.16

How much is saksfifthavenue.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,159,520.49

Where is saksfifthavenue.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.240.11.60
ASN:
AS4264 
ISP:
California Education and Research Federation Network 
Server Location:
Jersey City
NJ
07395
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.240.11.60

How fast does saksfifthavenue.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4608 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

General Merchandise/Major Retailers
Shopping/Clothing

What sites are related to saksfifthavenue.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 273
Expires: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 02:58:27 GMT
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 02:58:27 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 2795
NS dns01.saksinc.com 2795
NS dns02.saksinc.com 2795
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 2795
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 2795

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-11
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAKSFIFTHAVENUE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 11-nov-1998
Expiration Date: 10-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 02:58:15 GMT <<<
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
saksfifthavenue.com widget